Activist Limited

Company Registration Number: 08406595

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Activist Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 48
88-90 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8PN

There are 824 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 8PN

Registration Data

Company Number

08406595

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £10£10
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £10£10
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £10£10

Previous Names

  • ADDASI CATERING LIMITED, active until 19 February 2016

Company Officers

  • FULTON, Aden

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Scientist

    Month of birth: March 1975

    Dalairn House
    Glenprosen
    Kirriemuir
    Angus
    DD8 4SB
    Scotland

  • ADDASI ENTERPRISES LTD.

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2013

     

    88-90 Hatton Garden
    Hatton Garden
    Suite 48
    London
    EC1N 8PN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MTgwODA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NTc4OTgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 August 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5CX32GB. Transaction: MzE1NDk2ODEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5115JHF. Transaction: MzE0MjI0NDk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 February 2016 Annual return made up to 18 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5115DEX. Transaction: MzE0MjE2NjczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 February 2016 Director's details changed for Addasi Enterprises Ltd. on 1 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH02. Barcode: X5115DMO. Transaction: MzE0MjE2NjU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Aden Fulton on 1 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5115DMW. Transaction: MzE0MjE2NjU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KYD99F. Transaction: MzEzNjEwNTk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 February 2015 Annual return made up to 18 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41GUJVS. Transaction: MzExNzQ4NjgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JR853U. Transaction: MzExMDU3MTM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 March 2014 Annual return made up to 18 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34OGLO0. Transaction: MzA5NzI0Mjg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 5 Jupiter House Calleva Park, Aldermaston Reading Berkshire RG7 8NN United Kingdom on 12 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X33IRQW0. Transaction: MzA5NjE0OTE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22CHSHV. Transaction: MzA3MjkzNjE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.