Aertel Limited

Company Registration Number: 08406875

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aertel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

13 STAMFORD CLOSE
LONDON
N15 4PX

There are 41 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N15 4PX

Registration Data

Company Number

08406875

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA082968

Registration Start Date

16 January 2015

Registration Expiry Date

15 January 2018

Trading Names

XINIX WORLD

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £16,745£18,309£14,663
of which Cash £2,058£2,477£2,158
Total Assets £16,745£18,309£14,663
Current Liabilities £22,480£27,638£10,550
Net Current Assets £-5,735£-9,329£4,113
Total Net Worth £6,278£5,321£14,345

Previous Names

  • 3Z INDUSTRIES LIMITED, active until 18 May 2017

Company Officers

  • BATIER, Zakariya Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1974

    287
    Gladstone Avenue
    Wood Green
    London
    N22 6LD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 May 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X66NA6CA. Transaction: MzE3NjA1Njg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62WV39K. Transaction: MzE3MTkyNDA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 February 2017 Current accounting period extended from 27 February 2017 to 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X60PSP3E. Transaction: MzE2OTQwOTA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60PRFC3. Transaction: MzE2OTM5NTE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 November 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2016 to 27 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5KRBJYP. Transaction: MzE2MzA2Mzc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2016 Annual return made up to 18 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52HOR5E. Transaction: MzE0MzgxMDU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L0XN21. Transaction: MzEzNjE3MDA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNTQ3NDcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 June 2015 Annual return made up to 18 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49VFOG1. Transaction: MzEyNTQ3NDY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDc3ODY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 57 Stroud Green Road Finsbury Park London N4 3EG to 13 Stamford Close London N15 4PX on 26 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LHIY0Z. Transaction: MzExMjEzODMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3L22IU8. Transaction: MzExMTc0NTc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 April 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5OTE5NTU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 April 2014 Annual return made up to 18 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X351JVPC. Transaction: MzA5NzU4OTQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 18 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22F0LM1. Transaction: MzA3Mjk1MzIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.