Alignment Tools Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08407241

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alignment Tools Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Northampton.

Registered Address

2 REDHOUSE SQUARE
DUNCAN CLOSE
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 6WL

There are 268 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN3 6WL

Registration Data

Company Number

08407241

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALIGMENT TOOLS LTD, active until 1 March 2013

Company Officers

  • CADILKOVA, Zaneta

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2013

     

    Nationality: Director

    Occupation: Czech

    Month of birth: September 1979

    74
    Pricna
    Mnichovo Hradiste
    29501
    Czech Republic

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55X3SXU. Transaction: MzE0NzUwMDg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 April 2016 Annual return made up to 18 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55X3RNN. Transaction: MzE0NzUwMDQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48SBCK3. Transaction: MzEyNDQ1Nzg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 June 2015 Annual return made up to 18 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48SBBKG. Transaction: MzEyNDQ1NzY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33VOSVS. Transaction: MzA5NjM5NDI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 March 2014 Annual return made up to 18 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33VOSO1. Transaction: MzA5NjM5NDI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2354F4O. Transaction: MzA3Mzc1OTk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 February 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 19 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X22MQZIR. Transaction: MzA3MzE0NzEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22HJ0HV. Transaction: MzA3Mjk3ODY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.