Alpha Gas & Mechanical Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08411586

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Gas & Mechanical Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Walsall.

Registered Address

11 HERON CLOSE
BROWNHILLS
WALSALL
ENGLAND
WS8 6EH

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS8 6EH

Registration Data

Company Number

08411586

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2016

Returns Next Due

20 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £17,618£23,357£14,301£0
of which Cash £7,579£0£2,427£0
Total Assets £17,618£23,357£14,301£0
Current Liabilities £14,085£16,042£6,319£0
Net Current Assets £3,533£7,315£7,982£0
Total Net Worth £3,789£10,072£11,657£0

Previous Names

  • ALPHA GAS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 21 November 2016

Company Officers

  • TUCKEY, Aaron Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1985

    11
    Heron Close
    Brownhills
    Walsall
    WS8 6EH
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60XQ8UG. Transaction: MzE2OTcwODU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 November 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5K656GB. Transaction: MzE2MjMwMDMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56N1AE2. Transaction: MzE0ODA5Njc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2016 Annual return made up to 20 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5304N6X. Transaction: MzE0NDM2ODY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Aaron Lee Tuckey on 18 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5304NF4. Transaction: MzE0NDM2ODU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 18 Highfield Avenue Burntwood Staffordshire WS7 9AP to 11 Heron Close Brownhills Walsall WS8 6EH on 18 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5304N6P. Transaction: MzE0NDM2ODU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MEONIO. Transaction: MzEzNzcwOTI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 March 2015 Annual return made up to 20 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43UY4J6. Transaction: MzExOTgyNjE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MI8YJN. Transaction: MzExMzMwNjc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X387LL97. Transaction: MzEwMDI2NTk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 May 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 28 February 2014 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X37HQ7IY. Transaction: MzA5OTY3NDMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 April 2014 Annual return made up to 20 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34WBII1. Transaction: MzA5NzQzMzAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 55 Queslett Road East Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B74 2ES United Kingdom on 1 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X34WB3NV. Transaction: MzA5NzQyNDQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 March 2013 Registered office address changed from Brunel House 340 Firecrest Court Centre Park Warrington WA1 1RG United Kingdom on 13 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X242P0N7. Transaction: MzA3NDQzOTU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 20 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22MS28Y. Transaction: MzA3MzE2MDM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:49:57 +0100