Accessorica Limited T/a Terminal 1 UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 08413236

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accessorica Limited T/a Terminal 1 UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

50 CRAVEN PARK ROAD
SOUTH TOTTENHAM
LONDON
N15 6AB

There are 417 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N15 6AB

Registration Data

Company Number

08413236

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47421 - Retail sale of mobile telephones

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 November 2014

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2014

Returns Next Due

21 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACCESSORICA LIMITED T/A TERMINAL UK 1 LIMITED, active until 27 February 2013

Company Officers

  • GEIGER, Moshe

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2013

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Businessperson

    Month of birth: July 1983

    945
    45th Street
    Brooklyn 11219
    New York
    America
    America

  • ROSEN, Esther

    Director

    Appointed on 22 February 2013

    Resigned on 24 February 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businesswoman

    Month of birth: December 1993

    50
    Craven Park Road
    London
    N15 6AB
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTQ3NzU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 April 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyMTMyNDIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNzQwNzUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 March 2014 Annual return made up to 21 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34E03PM. Transaction: MzA5Njk1NDY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Esther Rosen as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X34E03PE. Transaction: MzA5Njk1NDU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 March 2013 Appointment of Ms Esther Rosen as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X23KJN69. Transaction: MzA3NDAxODQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X232FQKH. Transaction: MzA3MzY2MzIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22MUGLS. Transaction: MzA3MzE4NjM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.