Leaf Care Homes Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08413640

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Leaf Care Homes Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Norwich.

Registered Address

UNIT 4 ST. BENEDICTS VIEW
GRAPES HILL
NORWICH
NR2 4HH

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR2 4HH

Registration Data

Company Number

08413640

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2016

Returns Next Due

21 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACORN 24/7 CARE SERVICES LTD, active until 29 July 2016

Company Officers

  • MCDONNELL, Christen

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1972

    Unit 4
    St. Benedicts View
    Grapes Hill
    Norwich
    NR2 4HH
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2013

    Resigned on 21 February 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

  • MCDONNELL, Scott

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2013

    Resigned on 20 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1968

    Unit 4
    St. Benedicts View
    Grapes Hill
    Norwich
    NR2 4HH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60PPWCB. Transaction: MzE2OTM3ODkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MDDGPL. Transaction: MzE2NTEwMDA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5C6AAM0. Transaction: MzE1NDA0NDY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 February 2016 Annual return made up to 21 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BHI6Q. Transaction: MzE0MjQwMTUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EKK602. Transaction: MzEyOTc0OTc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 February 2015 Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41Z5JVD. Transaction: MzExODA4NzY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Scott Mcdonnell as a director on 20 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3IVWEW8. Transaction: MzEwOTcxMzc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IVW5EG. Transaction: MzEwOTcxMTE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 October 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3IO7Y0J. Transaction: MzEwOTYxMzI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 February 2014 Annual return made up to 21 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32IBOSJ. Transaction: MzA5NTI2Mjk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 February 2013 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A22RDSPK. Transaction: MzA3MzMzOTMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 February 2013 Appointment of Mrs Christen Mcdonnell as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X22PHFUB. Transaction: MzA3MzMzMDIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 February 2013 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X22PHDVL. Transaction: MzA3MzMyOTY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 February 2013 Appointment of Mr Scott Mcdonnell as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X22PHF23. Transaction: MzA3MzMzMDAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 21 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22PDUUV. Transaction: MzA3MzI1MDQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.