Finchley Business Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08416148

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Finchley Business Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 February 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ROOM 7, 10 THE SHRUBBERIES, GEORGE LANE
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E18 1BD

There are 335 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E18 1BD

Registration Data

Company Number

08416148

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Returns Next Due

28 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £7,330£4,967£9,334
of which Cash £3,830£1,467£9,334
Total Assets £7,330£4,967£9,334
Current Liabilities £3,287£4,812£2,669
Net Current Assets £4,043£155£6,665
Total Net Worth £4,043£155£178

Previous Names

  • ALI BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED, active until 5 July 2016

Company Officers

  • ALI, Syed Muddassir

    Director

    Appointed on 22 February 2013

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1985

    1
    Golders Green Road
    London
    NW11 8DY
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KRBDZ3. Transaction: MzE2MzA2MjQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 11 Rugby Court Grantham Lincolnshire NG31 6HZ to 1 Golders Green Road London NW11 8DY on 17 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DK1KGP. Transaction: MzE1NTMyNjAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5AI20MH. Transaction: MzE1MjMwNDUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MDk0NzQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2016 Annual return made up to 31 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59C2BFM. Transaction: MzE1MDk3MDE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59C1C4W. Transaction: MzE1MDk0NzQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 June 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A57UTJ0Z. Transaction: MzE1MDU3MDkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0ODU2MzA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8PQK8. Transaction: MzEzNjMyNjc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 April 2015 Annual return made up to 22 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45J1NAY. Transaction: MzEyMTQwNDY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 7-a Abington Avenue Northampton NN1 4NY to 11 Rugby Court Grantham Lincolnshire NG31 6HZ on 17 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45J1MQ1. Transaction: MzEyMTQwNDU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KP19E3. Transaction: MzExMTQxNzE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 May 2014 Annual return made up to 22 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36ZPNHD. Transaction: MzA5OTI5ODk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22PIR8Q. Transaction: MzA3MzM0NTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.