A&g Removals Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08418205

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&g Removals Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

121 ULLSWATER CRESCENT
LEEDS
LS15 0AJ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS15 0AJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08418205

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49420 - Removal services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 August 2015

Returns Next Due

27 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £48£2£0
of which Cash £0£2£0
Total Assets £48£2£0
Current Liabilities £453£5,036£0
Net Current Assets £-405£-5,034£0
Total Net Worth £-405£-5,034£0

Previous Names

  • PINIGAS LIMITED, active until 12 August 2015

Company Officers

  • MAKUNAS, Andrius

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 February 2013

     

    121
    Ullswater Crescent
    Leeds
    LS15 0AJ
    England

  • MAKUNAS, Andrius

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2013

     

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1988

    121
    Ullswater Crescent
    Leeds
    LS15 0AJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KRC5UQ. Transaction: MzE2MzA3NzgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GDUZCQ. Transaction: MzE1ODMyODEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L0YY49. Transaction: MzEzNjE4NDY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 September 2015 Annual return made up to 30 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GG5C7P. Transaction: MzEzMTQyNzc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Andrius Makunas on 18 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4GG5C1S. Transaction: MzEzMTQyNzU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 September 2015 Secretary's details changed for Mr Andrius Makunas on 18 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X4GG5C1K. Transaction: MzEzMTQyNzU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DK888R. Transaction: MzEyODg2NDQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 43 Seaforth Avenue Leeds Yorkshire LS9 6AG to 121 Ullswater Crescent Leeds LS15 0AJ on 28 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X445HH1T. Transaction: MzEyMDE1MjUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LCC9LS. Transaction: MzExMTk0MTY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 October 2014 Annual return made up to 30 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HVKHMI. Transaction: MzEwODgyOTMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW England on 22 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X32AHWGZ. Transaction: MzA5NTAxNjM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 August 2013 Annual return made up to 30 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2FUU457. Transaction: MzA4NDEwNzAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 July 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 28 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X2DK4U8B. Transaction: MzA4MjI3Nzk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22X53LD. Transaction: MzA3MzQ0NTgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.150.10 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 07:15:04 +0100