Alg Consultation Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08419505

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alg Consultation Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 February 2013. It was dissolved on 23 February 2016.

Registered Address

133a Bowes Road
London
N13 4SB

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N13 4SB

Registration Data

Company Number

08419505

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 February 2013

Dissolution Date

23 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

26 February 2015

Returns Next Due

25 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £613£256
of which Cash £176£256
Total Assets £613£256
Current Liabilities £800£10
Net Current Assets £-187£246
Total Net Worth £-187£-142

Previous Names

  • AGL CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 18 March 2013
  • AGL TRADING LTD, active until 8 March 2013

Company Officers

  • PERERA, Athukoralakankanamalage Gyani Anupama

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Srilanka

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1978

    42
    Fotheringham Road
    Enfield
    Middlesex
    EN1 1QG
    England

  • KOTIGALAGE, Sujitha Laksiri Perera

    Director

    Appointed on 26 February 2013

    Resigned on 6 May 2014

    Nationality: Sri Lankan

    Occupation: Energy Manager

    Month of birth: September 1970

    130
    Estcourt Road
    Watford
    WD17 2PZ
    United Kingdom

  • WEERAKOONGE DON, Malinda Gayan Perera

    Director

    Appointed on 26 February 2013

    Resigned on 25 March 2015

    Nationality: Sri Lankan

    Occupation: Business Development Manager

    Month of birth: December 1978

    13
    Trinity Avenue
    Enfield
    EN1 1HT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MTg3MzM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNjMxNTE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4KLCYCA. Transaction: MzEzNTk3NTM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KYDM9D. Transaction: MzEzNjEwODc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 March 2015 Annual return made up to 26 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43XLM4Q. Transaction: MzExOTkzNDc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Malinda Gayan Perera Weerakoonge Don as a director on 25 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X43XLM3U. Transaction: MzExOTkzMDMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 March 2015 Appointment of Ms Athukoralakankanamalage Gyani Anupama Perera as a director on 25 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X43XLM4I. Transaction: MzExOTkzMDMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LCDG14. Transaction: MzExMTk1ODA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 130 Estcourt Road Watford WD17 2PZ to 133a Bowes Road London N13 4SB on 26 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3J900II. Transaction: MzExMDEzNzAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Sujitha Kotigalage as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X37KAP4J. Transaction: MzA5OTcxODUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 March 2014 Annual return made up to 26 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32NQ1MW. Transaction: MzA5NTQ1MzgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X24FHA96. Transaction: MzA3NDY1MzQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X23PQT5V. Transaction: MzA3NDE2MDg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 26 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22ZPZFF. Transaction: MzA3MzU0NjkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.91.171.137 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 20:37:52 +0000