Albion Fine Art Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08426965

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albion Fine Art Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

27 HIGH STREET
CHIPPING NORTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5AD

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX7 5AD

Registration Data

Company Number

08426965

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 March 2016

Returns Next Due

1 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £10,000£6,000£0
of which Cash £0£6,000£0
Total Assets £10,000£6,000£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £10,000£6,000£0
Total Net Worth £10,000£6,000£0

Previous Names

  • CROOKED EASEL LTD, active until 23 December 2013

Company Officers

  • DANIELS, Steven Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Civil Servant

    Month of birth: February 1979

    60a
    Goldsboro Road
    London
    SW8 4RR
    England

  • EADES, John Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Analyst

    Month of birth: July 1979

    9
    Oxford Road
    Adderbury
    Banbury
    Oxfordshire
    OX17 3NF
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62ZDZQP. Transaction: MzE3MTk4MjgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YLPQJK. Transaction: MzE2NzE2ODcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 May 2016 Annual return made up to 4 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56V41MB. Transaction: MzE0ODQyODI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 December 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NFEAV7. Transaction: MzEzODcyNjcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X437HOMP. Transaction: MzExOTE5NDA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr John Robert Eades on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X437HOMH. Transaction: MzExOTE5MzM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Steven Daniels on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X437HOM9. Transaction: MzExOTE5MzM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 1C Leathwaite Rd London SW11 1XG to 27 High Street Chipping Norton Oxfordshire OX7 5AD on 15 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X437HOM1. Transaction: MzExOTE5MzM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LPG4TV. Transaction: MzExMjQzNDYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 March 2014 Annual return made up to 4 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33DJW3E. Transaction: MzA5NTk4ODU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2NPM70B. Transaction: MzA5MTM3ODI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X237PPYZ. Transaction: MzA3Mzc5Mjg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.