Almaradix Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08427382

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almaradix Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 March 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU

There are 43216 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number

08427382

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • EP-INTEL LTD, active until 24 June 2013

Company Officers

  • BAK-MAIER, Magdalena, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1977

    78
    Chiswick Lane
    London
    W42LA
    England

  • DIMITRAKOUDIS, Alexandros

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1974

    2
    Betts Close
    Beckenham
    London
    BR3 4XP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 August 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4MTQzNTA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 June 2017 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 20 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X68Z9ZWA. Transaction: MzE3ODQxMzQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63PVI5V. Transaction: MzE3MjgzNjYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57ILQLC. Transaction: MzE0OTEwNzAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53Y6G4Y. Transaction: MzE0NTM3NTYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 April 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46903QI. Transaction: MzEyMjEwMDQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LRZDHL. Transaction: MzExMjQ0OTQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 March 2014 Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34THHQH. Transaction: MzA5NzI3NTUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 March 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2014 to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X34THHV5. Transaction: MzA5NzI3NTU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Alexandros Dimitrakoudis on 25 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X34DZU0H. Transaction: MzA5Njk1MDc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Alexandros Dimitrakoudis on 4 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X32XWV2B. Transaction: MzA5NTU5Mzc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2B45MG3. Transaction: MzA4MDMxMDY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23A8LUG. Transaction: MzA3MzgyMzAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.210.99 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 06:17:19 +0100