Adage Connect Limited

Company Registration Number: 08427886

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adage Connect Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

SECOND FLOOR, ST JAMES COURT
9/12 ST. JAMES PARADE
BRISTOL
BS1 3LH

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 3LH

Registration Data

Company Number

08427886

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 March 2016

Returns Next Due

1 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2£2
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2
Total Net Worth £2£2

Previous Names

  • WORLD CLASS MEDIA LIMITED, active until 19 March 2013

Company Officers

  • POWELL, Thomas James

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1983

    Second Floor, St James Court
    9/12 St. James Parade
    Bristol
    BS1 3LH

  • TOWLER, Ricky Lloyd

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1983

    Second Floor, St James Court
    9/12 St. James Parade
    Bristol
    BS1 3LH

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KBHHEW. Transaction: MzE2MjQ3MTU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 4 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54TPV6O. Transaction: MzE0NjI5MTgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L0YLD4. Transaction: MzEzNjE3OTg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Ricky Lloyd Towler on 17 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4E290WR. Transaction: MzEyOTE0NzM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Thomas James Powell on 17 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4E290DT. Transaction: MzEyOTE0NzE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X442V2B4. Transaction: MzEyMDA4NTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 June 2014 Registered office address changed from Middleton House 65 Whitchurch Lane Bishopsworth Bristol BS13 7TE on 23 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ANS1GA. Transaction: MzEwMjM4NzQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35JPQ5S. Transaction: MzA5ODAxNjI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 April 2014 Annual return made up to 4 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34WC0P5. Transaction: MzA5NzQzMjcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 April 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Thomas James Powell on 5 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X34WC0OP. Transaction: MzA5NzQzMDM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 April 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Ricky Lloyd Towler on 5 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X34WC0OX. Transaction: MzA5NzQzMDM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 June 2013 Registered office address changed from Middleton House 65 Whitchurch Road Bishopsworth Bristol BS13 7TE England on 5 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X29W67UH. Transaction: MzA3OTIxNTE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 June 2013 Registered office address changed from Monarch House 1 Smyth Road Bristol BS3 2BX United Kingdom on 4 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X29TN9TK. Transaction: MzA3OTE3MTk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 April 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2014 to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X26DGJEA. Transaction: MzA3NjI2MzYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 19 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A246OJJE. Transaction: MzA3NDczMDg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 11 March 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A23OQNSB. Transaction: MzA3NDI2NzQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 4 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23F9D1M. Transaction: MzA3Mzg0Nzg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.