89 to 95 Elgin Avenue Limited

Company Registration Number: 08428145

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
89 to 95 Elgin Avenue Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 March 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

30 HARBORD STREET
LONDON
SW6 6PJ

There are 22 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW6 6PJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08428145

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 March 2016

Returns Next Due

1 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £134,549£0
Current Assets £100£0
of which Cash £100£0
Total Assets £134,649£0
Current Liabilities £4,659£0
Net Current Assets £-4,559£0
Total Net Worth £129,990£0

Previous Names

  • 89 TO 95 ELIGIN AVENUE LIMITED, active until 27 March 2014

Company Officers

  • RAFFETY, Janet

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 March 2013

     

    6
    Brechin Place
    London
    SW7 4QA
    United Kingdom

  • GAY, Geoffrey Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Surveyor

    Month of birth: January 1963

    30
    Harbord Street
    London
    SW6 6PJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 4 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X529O5IS. Transaction: MzE0MzQ4NzIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4EQ5S42. Transaction: MzEzMDQ0NTI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A4EQ5S4A. Transaction: MzEzMDQ0NTI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42HHUP6. Transaction: MzExODU1NzU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AVPMJS. Transaction: MzEwMjY5MjAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34J6AYR. Transaction: MzA5NzEwMTkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 March 2014 Annual return made up to 4 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X333833E. Transaction: MzA5NTc5Mzg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 March 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23F9GBM. Transaction: MzA3Mzg0OTQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.