Airgmap Technology Limited

Company Registration Number: 08430420

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airgmap Technology Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 107
25 INDESCON SQUARE
LONDON
E14 9DG

There are 1657 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 9DG

Registration Data

Company Number

08430420

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AIRGMAP AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, active until 13 December 2016

Company Officers

  • HSIEH, Chien-Chung

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Taiwanese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1973

    2f No 6 Xin 3rd Rd
    Zhongzheng Dist
    Keelung City
    202
    Taiwan

  • LEE, Che-Hung

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Taiwanese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1975

    2f No 6 Xin 3rd Rd
    Zhongzheng Dist
    Keelung City
    202
    Taiwan

  • YANG, Kun-Lin

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Taiwanese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1972

    2f No 6 Xin 3rd Rd
    Zhongzheng Dist
    Keelung City
    202
    Taiwan

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65OLOPV. Transaction: MzE3NDkzNDM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61G5ZRV. Transaction: MzE3MDI3MDg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5LPDGHS. Transaction: MzE2NDMyOTAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56XMHEH. Transaction: MzE0ODQ1OTEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 February 2016 Annual return made up to 18 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BF88J. Transaction: MzE0MjM3Njc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45DPFYQ. Transaction: MzEyMTIxMjg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 February 2015 Annual return made up to 18 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41JGV5F. Transaction: MzExNzYxMTkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35RGIHT. Transaction: MzA5ODE2ODI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 February 2014 Annual return made up to 25 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32FNPXE. Transaction: MzA5NTEyMDAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 March 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23HWGSZ. Transaction: MzA3MzkzNDAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.110.114 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 15:30:12 +0100