Acres of Hertfordshire Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08430421

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acres of Hertfordshire Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Sutton in Ashfield.

Registered Address

2 ASHTON COURT
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NG17 3AS

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08430421

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

5 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

5 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

5 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2015

Returns Next Due

2 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £144£1,456
Current Assets £1,377£229
of which Cash £0£174
Total Assets £1,521£1,685
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1,377£229
Total Net Worth £1,521£1,685

Previous Names

  • SPEED CATERING LIMITED, active until 8 April 2014

Company Officers

  • SPEED, Alan Harry

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 March 2013

     

    2
    Ashton Court
    Sutton In Ashfield
    Notts.
    NG17 3AS
    England

  • SPEED, Alan Harry

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1945

    2
    Ashton Court
    Sutton In Ashfield
    Notts.
    NG17 3AS
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MTY1MTE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NjE2MTgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A547YRLS. Transaction: MzE0NTc2NzE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J50I6A. Transaction: MzEzNDE5NjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 March 2015 Annual return made up to 5 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44ALUK9. Transaction: MzEyMDIwOTk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3MIU4EA. Transaction: MzExMzU3OTEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 November 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2014 to 5 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3KMFXB7. Transaction: MzExMTM1NTY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35EHO15. Transaction: MzA5Nzg4ODY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 March 2014 Annual return made up to 5 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34JA6EW. Transaction: MzA5NzEzMTYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 March 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23HWCGX. Transaction: MzA3MzkzMjY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.