All Pets at Rest Limited

Company Registration Number: 08430601

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Pets at Rest Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Newport, Isle of Wight.

Registered Address

2 PAN COTTAGES
BURNT HOUSE LANE
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
UNITED KINGDOM
PO30 2PJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO30 2PJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08430601

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £17,125£15,833
Current Assets £3,772£3,119
of which Cash £3,772£3,119
Total Assets £20,897£18,952
Current Liabilities £15,294£10,740
Net Current Assets £-11,522£-7,621
Total Net Worth £5,603£8,212

Previous Names

  • PANELTURN LIMITED, active until 1 October 2013

Company Officers

  • HEMMINGS, William Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 30 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1957

    2
    Pan Cottages
    Burnt House Lane
    Newport
    Isle Of Wight
    PO30 2PJ
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIS, Andrew Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2013

    Resigned on 30 September 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1963

    41
    Chalton Street
    London
    NW1 1JD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MTQwODg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2016 Annual return made up to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A599Y1UJ. Transaction: MzE1MTQwODQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0OTY2MTY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A505MLAY. Transaction: MzE0MTgwNTUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 June 2015 Annual return made up to 5 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A48QSFFS. Transaction: MzEyNTAyNzU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 April 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyMDg2OTk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 April 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMDQzMzA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A43SIQMQ. Transaction: MzEyMDA4NDU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwNDk1MTE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 August 2014 Annual return made up to 5 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A3CRSI9T. Transaction: MzEwNDY4NjIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 July 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwMjQ0Mjk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 October 2013 Appointment of Mr William Andrew Hemmings as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2I34KXL. Transaction: MzA4NjEyMDQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 October 2013 Registered office address changed from 41 Chalton Street London NW1 1JD United Kingdom on 1 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2I0ICUA. Transaction: MzA4NjA0ODEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 October 2013 Termination of appointment of Andrew Davis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2I0ID2H. Transaction: MzA4NjA0ODEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2I0ICRE. Transaction: MzA4NjEwMjU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 5 March 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23HWNOX. Transaction: MzA3MzkzNjQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.