Adele Davies It Project Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08431252

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adele Davies It Project Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester, Lancashire.

Registered Address

TAXASSIST ACCOUNTANTS 281 PALATINE ROAD
NORTHENDEN
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M22 4ET

There are 84 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M22 4ET

Registration Data

Company Number

08431252

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £38,171£117,287£71,623
of which Cash £38,171£102,131£71,622
Total Assets £38,171£117,287£71,623
Current Liabilities £12,216£19,553£28,894
Net Current Assets £25,955£97,734£42,729
Total Net Worth £26,654£97,931£43,012

Previous Names

  • ADELE DAVIES IT POJECT SERVICES LTD, active until 6 March 2013

Company Officers

  • DAVIES, Pamela Adele

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1969

    9
    Fairmead Road
    Northenden Moor
    Manchester
    M23 0DS
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIES, Philip

    Director

    Appointed on 6 April 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: February 1962

    Taxassist Accountants
    281 Palatine Road
    Northenden
    Manchester
    Lancashire
    M22 4ET

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 March 2017 Appointment of Mr Philip Davies as a director on 6 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X62BU1XV. Transaction: MzE3MTI5OTY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62BU0IA. Transaction: MzE3MTI5OTM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LX9PQP. Transaction: MzE2NDUwNjYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 March 2016 Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52KBBNL. Transaction: MzE0Mzg4MTU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LTR5Y2. Transaction: MzEzNzA2NzY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 March 2015 Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43CRVTF. Transaction: MzExOTMzOTg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LMX0L6. Transaction: MzExMjM2Njc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 March 2014 Annual return made up to 6 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33DJGFM. Transaction: MzA5NTk4ODkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X23KIUEJ. Transaction: MzA3NDAxMDkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23HY48P. Transaction: MzA3Mzk1MzM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.