Al Aslam Motor Import & Export Limited

Company Registration Number: 08432068

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Aslam Motor Import & Export Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Hounslow.

Registered Address

84 GROVE ROAD
HOUNSLOW
TW3 3PT

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW3 3PT

Registration Data

Company Number

08432068

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £19,846£16,291
of which Cash £0£10,453
Total Assets £19,846£16,291
Current Liabilities £17,751£12,683
Net Current Assets £2,095£3,608
Total Net Worth £2,095£3,608

Previous Names

  • AL ISLAM MOTOR IMPORT & EXPORT LIMITED, active until 7 March 2013

Company Officers

  • SZCZEPANEK, Anna Danuta

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Poland

    Occupation: Trader

    Month of birth: June 1979

    84
    Grove Road
    Hounslow
    TW3 3PT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2016 Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54OF4UY. Transaction: MzE0NjEyNDM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NA3X1S. Transaction: MzEzODUxNjUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 April 2015 Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X458FLBF. Transaction: MzEyMTA0MjY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LK8DD5. Transaction: MzExMjI1Nzg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 April 2014 Annual return made up to 6 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36HDQ80. Transaction: MzA5ODc0MTI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X23N6CRC. Transaction: MzA3NDExNjU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23KI72I. Transaction: MzA3NDAwMTY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.