Tonymcar Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08432668

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tonymcar Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

TRAFALGAR HOUSE 261 ALCESTER ROAD SOUTH
KINGS HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
B14 6DT

There are 287 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B14 6DT

Registration Data

Company Number

08432668

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55900 - Other accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £38,285£6,342
of which Cash £1,297£0
Total Assets £38,285£6,342
Current Liabilities £35,059£5,724
Net Current Assets £3,226£618
Total Net Worth £3,226£618

Previous Names

  • ALPHAPARK ACCOMMODATION LIMITED, active until 15 October 2015

Company Officers

  • CARDIN, Anthony

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 March 2013

     

    6
    Tustin Grove
    Acocks Green
    Birmingham
    B27 7JX
    United Kingdom

  • CARDIN, Anthony Mydell

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Social Housing And Recruitment

    Month of birth: June 1964

    6
    Tustin Grove
    Acocks Green
    Birmingham
    B27 7JX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1OTI5NTEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MzQ2MDAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5ARWGBC. Transaction: MzE1MjY1MTI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 March 2016 Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52K9LG3. Transaction: MzE0Mzg2MjMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 February 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A51DGW4J. Transaction: MzE0MjYyNDY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NA1BAB. Transaction: MzEzODQ4NzEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4I3E9GA. Transaction: MzEzMzEyNTgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 October 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4I3E9FM. Transaction: MzEzMzEyNDkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 May 2015 Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46RA7GP. Transaction: MzEyMjUyMzczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LZXGRE. Transaction: MzExMjc3ODcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 March 2014 Annual return made up to 6 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33YAK2W. Transaction: MzA5NjQ2ODQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23KJWB7. Transaction: MzA3NDAyMDk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.