A34 Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 08434479

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A34 Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 March 2013. It was dissolved on 20 October 2015.

Registered Address

Claremont House
Deans Court
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 6BW

There are 250 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX26 6BW

Registration Data

Company Number

08434479

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 March 2013

Dissolution Date

20 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

7 March 2015

Returns Next Due

4 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £15,694
of which Cash £15,694
Total Assets £15,694
Current Liabilities £7,322
Net Current Assets £8,372
Total Net Worth £8,372

Previous Names

  • A34 RENTALS LIMITED, active until 22 March 2013

Company Officers

  • MCPHAIL, Carl David

    Director

    Appointed on 7 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1964

    Claremont House
    Bicester
    Oxon
    OX28 6BW
    United Kingdom

  • MCPHAIL, Julia

    Director

    Appointed on 7 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1968

    Claremont House
    Bicester
    Oxon
    OX28 6BW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMjkxNjc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNjIwNTA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A49VNXBS. Transaction: MzEyNTU3NDg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 7 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43A1OJT. Transaction: MzExOTIyNDA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3M2N97U. Transaction: MzExMjkwMjgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 March 2014 Annual return made up to 7 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34GL3CW. Transaction: MzA5NzAzNDM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A24JG4K7. Transaction: MzA3NDk4NDUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 March 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A24JG4JN. Transaction: MzA3NDk4NDEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23N51OW. Transaction: MzA3NDEwMTE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.