Aarons Transport Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08435300

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aarons Transport Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 March 2013. It was dissolved on 10 November 2015.

Registered Address

77 Thompson Lane

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL9 8LX

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

7 March 2013

Dissolution Date

10 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road


Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

7 December 2014

Returns Last Made Up

7 March 2014

Returns Next Due

4 April 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AARONS COURIER & TRANSPORT LTD, active until 12 June 2013

Company Officers

  • AARONS, Michael


    Appointed on 7 March 2013


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1982

    Thompson Lane
    OL9 8LX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNDA0Nzc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 April 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyMTY2NDUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 March 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExODIxODcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 March 2014 Annual return made up to 7 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33ITA90. Transaction: MzA5NjE2MDIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ABOA7E. Transaction: MzA3OTYzOTU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23N6OOO. Transaction: MzA3NDExOTY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.