A2b Active Sport Cic

Company Registration Number: 08436694

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2b Active Sport Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 8 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan.

Registered Address

UNIT 29 BOCAM PARK
PENCOED
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
WALES
CF35 5LJ

There are 157 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF35 5LJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08436694

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2016

Returns Next Due

5 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACTIVE SPORT TALBOT CIC, active until 30 September 2015

Company Officers

  • O'CALLAGHAN, Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Business Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1957

    5
    Ten Acre Wood
    Port Talbot
    SA13 2SU
    Wales

  • PRIDHAM, Simon Chris

    Director

    Appointed on 28 September 2015

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1972

    Unit 29
    Bocam Park
    Pencoed
    Bridgend
    Mid Glamorgan
    CF35 5LJ
    Wales

  • STEPHENS, Jeremy Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 28 September 2015

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1962

    Unit 29,
    Bocam Park
    Pencoed
    Bridgend
    Mid Glamorgan
    CF35 5LJ
    Wales

  • CONDON, Helen Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2013

    Resigned on 1 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Manager

    Month of birth: March 1986

    2
    Theodore Road
    Port Talbot
    SA13 1SW
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62EH9Q3. Transaction: MzE3MTM4Nzc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5LUAKFT. Transaction: MzE2NDg0Nzc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 March 2016 Annual return made up to 8 March 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52CDP4Q. Transaction: MzE0MzYwNDc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4ZCVEK1. Transaction: MzE0MTI2ODIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2015 Appointment of Mr. Simon Christopher Pridham as a director on 28 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4GYI4GX. Transaction: MzEzMjAwNDQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GYILCJ. Transaction: MzEzMjA3Njc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 5 Ten Acre Wood Port Talbot SA13 2SU to Unit 29 Bocam Park Pencoed Bridgend Mid Glamorgan CF35 5LJ on 29 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4GYIACA. Transaction: MzEzMjAwNjQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 September 2015 Appointment of Mr. Jeremy Anthony Stephens as a director on 28 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4GYI1JE. Transaction: MzEzMjAwMzAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Helen Louise Condon as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A471OADS. Transaction: MzEyMzA3MjAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 April 2015 Annual return made up to 8 March 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44SYN1M. Transaction: MzEyMDcxODEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3YNW0Y0. Transaction: MzExNTM1MTE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 May 2014 Annual return made up to 8 March 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37PJXSO. Transaction: MzA5OTg3NDc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 March 2013 Incorporation of a Community Interest Company [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: CICINC. Barcode: A23M5TDT. Transaction: MzA3NDE2NDcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.