Al Jannah C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 08438547

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Jannah C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 11 March 2013. Its current registered address is in West Drayton, Middlesex.

Registered Address

9 SYCAMORE CLOSE
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 8LL

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08438547

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85520 - Cultural education

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

11 March 2016

Returns Next Due

8 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £8,992£8,838
Current Assets £1,287£632
of which Cash £1,287£632
Total Assets £10,279£9,470
Current Liabilities £5,783£5,051
Net Current Assets £-4,496£-4,419
Total Net Worth £4,496£4,419

Previous Names

  • AL JANNAH LIMITED, active until 23 October 2013

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Nazish

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Teacher

    Month of birth: October 1977

    9
    Sycamore Close
    West Drayton
    Middx
    UB7 8LL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 March 2016 Annual return made up to 11 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53D2P2W. Transaction: MzE0NDY3NzYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 January 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MYH661. Transaction: MzEzOTcxNjcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 March 2015 Annual return made up to 11 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43I1X6B. Transaction: MzExOTUxMDkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 December 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3MLG6R5. Transaction: MzExMzY4OTU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 March 2014 Annual return made up to 11 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33NZDB5. Transaction: MzA5NjI3NTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R2JI1DS8. Transaction: MzA4NzQ5MzY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 October 2013 Change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzA4NzQ5MzY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 October 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2JI6IR4. Transaction: MzA4NzQ5MzQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23XD5W1. Transaction: MzA3NDI1NDg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.