A.d.a. Shopfittings Limited

Company Registration Number: 08439201

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.d.a. Shopfittings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Deeside, Flintshire.

Registered Address

33 CHESTER ROAD WEST
QUEENSFERRY
DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 1SA

There are 158 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH5 1SA

Registration Data

Company Number

08439201

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46650 - Wholesale of office furniture

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 March 2016

Returns Next Due

8 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £199,391£176,144£168,339
of which Cash £84,381£42,035£87,794
Total Assets £199,391£176,144£168,339
Current Liabilities £244,457£211,246£197,749
Net Current Assets £-45,066£-35,102£-29,410
Total Net Worth £-5,471£6,662£16,003

Previous Names

  • ADA SHOPFITTINGS LIMITED, active until 4 April 2013

Company Officers

  • JOHNSON, Andrew David

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1974

    17
    Maes Deri
    Ewloe
    Hawarden
    Flintshire
    CH5 3UW
    United Kingdom

  • PEARSON, Andrew George

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1956

    25
    Millfield Close
    Bebington
    Wirral
    CH63 2QN
    United Kingdom

  • WHITEHEAD, Andrew Ross

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1980

    5
    New Road
    Duddon
    Tarporley
    Cheshire
    CW6 0HE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62M3NL6. Transaction: MzE3MTQ3MDQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B08KFD. Transaction: MzE1MjY2NzI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 March 2016 Annual return made up to 11 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52XEZ5E. Transaction: MzE0NDI1NzMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AAZ1EY. Transaction: MzEyNTg1NzI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 March 2015 Annual return made up to 11 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42ZSP7K. Transaction: MzExOTA1NjQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JWBYGH. Transaction: MzExMDYyNjgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 March 2014 Annual return made up to 11 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33LEMRD. Transaction: MzA5NjIzMTY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R254HV5D. Transaction: MzA3NTY2OTMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 April 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A253XWWZ. Transaction: MzA3NTY2OTAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23XDWYW. Transaction: MzA3NDI2ODU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.