Am London Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08440600

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Am London Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 March 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

54 EDDINGTON COURT
1 SILVERTOWN SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E16 1GW

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E16 1GW

Registration Data

Company Number

08440600

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 March 2016

Returns Next Due

9 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £48,067£33,805£26,929
of which Cash £40,680£28,601£3,464
Total Assets £48,067£33,805£26,929
Current Liabilities £20,343£15,871£14,737
Net Current Assets £27,724£17,934£12,192
Total Net Worth £27,724£17,934£12,192

Previous Names

  • AGNES MAK LIMITED, active until 22 March 2017

Company Officers

  • MAK, Agnes

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Canadian

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1985

    54
    Eddington Court
    1 Silvertown Square
    London
    E16 1GW
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X62OV06H. Transaction: MzE3MTY3OTg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62OUX54. Transaction: MzE3MTYwNzk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 January 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5Z6RME1. Transaction: MzE2NzgwMTIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLYAN1. Transaction: MzE1ODY1NzA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 March 2016 Annual return made up to 12 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5358AIR. Transaction: MzE0NDQzNzcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 August 2015 Director's details changed for Agnes Mak on 18 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4E2CA4A. Transaction: MzEyOTE3OTQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 114 Butchers Road London E16 1nd to 54 Eddington Court 1 Silvertown Square London E16 1GW on 18 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4E2C9IR. Transaction: MzEyOTE3OTM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A47YSKJM. Transaction: MzEyNDA2NDYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 June 2015 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A47YSKJU. Transaction: MzEyNDA2NDYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 March 2015 Annual return made up to 12 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44816IR. Transaction: MzEyMDE3ODc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DMINO1. Transaction: MzEwNTA0OTE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 March 2014 Annual return made up to 12 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33Y76C2. Transaction: MzA5NjQwNzUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 97 Templar Drive London SE28 8PF England on 6 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2E7IVY9. Transaction: MzA4MjgzMjE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 April 2013 Registered office address changed from 9-13 Fulham High Street London SW6 3JH United Kingdom on 3 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X25IEYND. Transaction: MzA3NTU5Njg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 12 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23ZZ6Y8. Transaction: MzA3NDMyNjIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.