Ais Recruitment Limited

Company Registration Number: 08442667

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ais Recruitment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2013. It was dissolved on 8 December 2015.

Registered Address

The Old Mill
6 Old Road
Cawood
Selby
YO8 3SP

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO8 3SP

Registration Data

Company Number

08442667

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

13 March 2013

Dissolution Date

8 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

22 June 2015

Returns Next Due

20 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,631
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £7,631
Current Liabilities £8,003
Net Current Assets £-372
Total Net Worth £372

Previous Names

  • BARKER BATTLES RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 26 June 2013

Company Officers

  • BATTLES, Mark Barney

    Director

    Appointed on 22 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1966

    The Old Mill
    6 Old Road
    Cawood
    Selby
    YO8 3SP
    England

  • BATTLES, Bernard Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2013

    Resigned on 21 June 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1941

    The Old Mill
    6 Old Road
    Cawood
    Selby
    YO8 3SP
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNjQxODI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyOTA0ODc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 August 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4D0H6EZ. Transaction: MzEyODQ0NDc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 June 2015 Annual return made up to 22 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A5NMWQ. Transaction: MzEyNTY0OTc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3M3K7PK. Transaction: MzExMzI4ODgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 June 2014 Annual return made up to 22 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AT121B. Transaction: MzEwMjU3OTk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2B854Y9. Transaction: MzA4MDUyMTA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2B854Y1. Transaction: MzA4MDUyMDk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2013 Annual return made up to 22 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2B1MKD7. Transaction: MzA4MDI2Njc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 June 2013 Termination of appointment of Bernard Battles as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2B1MKCR. Transaction: MzA4MDI2Njc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 June 2013 Appointment of Mr Mark Barney Battles as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2B1MKCZ. Transaction: MzA4MDI2Njc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X242LASJ. Transaction: MzA3NDQwMjY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.