Ahmed and Co Business Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08442892

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahmed and Co Business Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

148 FOREST ROAD
LONDON
E17 6JQ

There are 215 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E17 6JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08442892

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £5,277£0£0
Current Assets £52,463£15,533£4,253
of which Cash £50,963£8,830£4,253
Total Assets £57,740£15,533£4,253
Current Liabilities £2,276£4,699£2,748
Net Current Assets £50,187£10,834£1,505
Total Net Worth £55,464£11,644£2,405

Previous Names

  • AHMED AND CO PAY MANAGER LIMITED, active until 9 April 2015

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Ijaz

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1962

    148
    Forest Road
    London
    E17 6JQ
    England

  • AZIZ, Nisar

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Accounting Technician

    Month of birth: April 1986

    148
    Forest Road
    London
    E17 6JQ

  • HABIB, Waqas

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: It Technician

    Month of birth: February 1984

    148
    Forest Road
    London
    E17 6JQ

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DP8WAM. Transaction: MzE1NTQ3MTQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 April 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X559AP55. Transaction: MzE0NjYyMTIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EKK9E1. Transaction: MzEyOTc1MDQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44VKWWW. Transaction: MzEyMDg4NTUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Waqas Habib as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X44DJK5C. Transaction: MzEyMDQ0MDYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Nisar Aziz as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X44DJIX6. Transaction: MzEyMDQ0MDI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 March 2015 Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43KLFRE. Transaction: MzExOTU3NTgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LK9FOB. Transaction: MzExMjI2NTE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 March 2014 Annual return made up to 13 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33Y7XNW. Transaction: MzA5NjQzOTkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X242LUPK. Transaction: MzA3NDQwODI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.