Acquisitions Mergers and Sales Limited

Company Registration Number: 08447969

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acquisitions Mergers and Sales Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Chester.

Registered Address

BIRCH TREE COTTAGE STATION WAY, VOUNOG HILL
PENYFFORDD
CHESTER
CH4 0GA

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH4 0GA

Registration Data

Company Number

08447969

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

15 March 2015

Returns Next Due

12 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • AQUISTIONS MERGERS AND SALES LTD, active until 10 April 2013

Company Officers

  • WARD, Adrian

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 March 2013

     

    Birch Tree
    Station Way, Vounog Hill
    Penyffordd
    Chester
    CH4 0GA
    United Kingdom

  • WARD, Adrian Duncan

    Director

    Appointed on 15 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1961

    Birch Tree
    Station Way, Vounog Hill
    Penyffordd
    Chester
    CH4 0GA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MjYxODg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NzEwMDMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A54SICZE. Transaction: MzE0NjQ0MzMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J29I9N. Transaction: MzEzNDA4ODMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 April 2015 Annual return made up to 15 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46ECZG8. Transaction: MzEyMjMyMjAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 April 2015 Registered office address changed from The Old Court House 15 Glynne Way Hawarden Deeside CH5 3NS to Birch Tree Cottage Station Way, Vounog Hill Penyffordd Chester CH4 0GA on 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X46ECZKX. Transaction: MzEyMjI5NDkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Ward on 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X45QQFGX. Transaction: MzEyMTUxOTg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 April 2015 Secretary's details changed for Mr Adrian Ward on 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X45QQFJO. Transaction: MzEyMTUxOTg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MV83FB. Transaction: MzExMzYxMzgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 April 2014 Annual return made up to 15 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35JSFFD. Transaction: MzA5ODA0Njk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A25VYQPT. Transaction: MzA3NTk5NzgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 April 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A253XUXD. Transaction: MzA3NTYyMzA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X247VUK2. Transaction: MzA3NDU1MzA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.