Abc Venues Limited

Company Registration Number: 08448220

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Venues Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 March 2013. It was dissolved on 19 April 2016.

Registered Address

Booth'S 1
Chelford Road
Knutsford
Cheshire
WA16 8GS

There are 78 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA16 8GS

Registration Data

Company Number

08448220

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

18 March 2013

Dissolution Date

19 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

18 March 2015

Returns Next Due

15 April 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £555,945
of which Cash £35,945
Total Assets £555,945
Current Liabilities £35,944
Net Current Assets £520,001
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • JAM HOUSE BOND LIMITED, active until 3 May 2013

Company Officers

  • LINCOLN, Bradley James

    Director

    Appointed on 18 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1967

    Booth's 1
    Chelford Road
    Knutsford
    Cheshire
    WA16 8GS
    England

  • BEST ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 18 March 2013

     

    Booths Park 1
    Booths Park
    Chelford Road
    Knutsford
    Cheshire
    WA16 8GS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NjAyNTQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MDE5MzY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4Y05J1T. Transaction: MzE0MDE5MjgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 March 2015 Annual return made up to 18 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43XL7L4. Transaction: MzExOTkyNjMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 March 2015 Director's details changed for Best Asset Management Limited on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH02. Barcode: X43XL7KW. Transaction: MzExOTkyNjIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3K4B5FC. Transaction: MzExMDkzMjc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 March 2014 Annual return made up to 18 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X343NB0Y. Transaction: MzA5NjcwNTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 January 2014 Registered office address changed from Booths Hall Chelford Road Knutsford Cheshire WA16 8GS United Kingdom on 23 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X307AWFD. Transaction: MzA5MzIyNTM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 August 2013 Registration of charge 084482200002 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X2FS6XKI. Transaction: MzA4NDAyNTY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 August 2013 Registration of charge 084482200001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A2FFKHK2. Transaction: MzA4NDAzMjE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X27LNFVD. Transaction: MzA3NzQwNzUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X247WCSJ. Transaction: MzA3NDU1NzIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

107.20.115.174 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 11:19:12 +0000