Abel Moreira Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08449347

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abel Moreira Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

18A HEATH ROAD
NAILSEA
BRISTOL
BS48 1AD

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS48 1AD

Registration Data

Company Number

08449347

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86230 - Dental practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 March 2016

Returns Next Due

15 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £85,607£61,161
of which Cash £81,107£48,620
Total Assets £85,607£61,161
Current Liabilities £62,574£65,100
Net Current Assets £23,033£-3,939
Total Net Worth £25,674£23

Previous Names

  • ABEL MOREILA LTD, active until 20 March 2013

Company Officers

  • MOREIRA, Abel

    Director

    Appointed on 18 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Occupation: Dentist

    Month of birth: July 1981

    18a
    Heath Road
    Nailsea
    Bristol
    BS48 1AD
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 May 2016 Annual return made up to 18 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57QK2IB. Transaction: MzE0OTM4NDg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NCRI49. Transaction: MzEzODYxNjY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 March 2015 Annual return made up to 18 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43XKPQ3. Transaction: MzExOTkyMTE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N0HBGJ. Transaction: MzExMzc3MjMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 October 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Abel Moreira on 6 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3HY53HF. Transaction: MzEwODg3MjI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2014 Registered office address changed from Flat 867 Kestrel House 2 St. George Wharf London SW8 2AZ England to 18a Heath Road Nailsea Bristol BS48 1AD on 6 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HY52DS. Transaction: MzEwODg3MjA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Flat 5.1 20 Gillingham Street London SW1V 1AG to Flat 867 Kestrel House 2 St. George Wharf London SW8 2AZ on 24 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3H2XA0X. Transaction: MzEwODE0NDgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 September 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Abel Moreira on 15 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3H2XAIR. Transaction: MzEwODE0NTAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 March 2014 Annual return made up to 18 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X340WXM3. Transaction: MzA5NjU0NTcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X24I5VJK. Transaction: MzA3NDc5NDQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24FGG5U. Transaction: MzA3NDYyMzA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.