Ago Limited

Company Registration Number: 08452664

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ago Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

404 LEWISHAM HIGH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE13 6LJ

There are 22 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE13 6LJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08452664

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£917,512
Current Assets £33,349£10,560£0
of which Cash £33,349£10,560£0
Total Assets £33,349£10,560£917,512
Current Liabilities £2,680£470£915,435
Net Current Assets £30,669£10,090£-915,435
Total Net Worth £-125£-1,056£2,077

Previous Names

  • AGUO LTD, active until 3 April 2013

Company Officers

  • GUO, Aiping

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1975

    404
    Lewisham High Street
    London
    SE13 6LJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62WSAAJ. Transaction: MzE3MTg5NzQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2017 Registration of charge 084526640003, created on 10 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X62RGD8I. Transaction: MzE3MTY4Mzg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 30 Queens Avenue London N10 3NR to 404 Lewisham High Street London SE13 6LJ on 10 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X61W04FT. Transaction: MzE3MDgzNDk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MY5OPV. Transaction: MzE2NTU2MzUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56CTNC9. Transaction: MzE0NzkxNjEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y5X6F. Transaction: MzE0NTM2MjQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 April 2015 Annual return made up to 20 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X458J4PL. Transaction: MzEyMTA3OTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 April 2015 Registration of charge 084526640002, created on 2 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X44SV7BE. Transaction: MzEyMDY4NDgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41M6L0O. Transaction: MzExNzc2MjIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 April 2014 Annual return made up to 20 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35JWPFF. Transaction: MzA5ODEwNzk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 April 2014 Director's details changed for Annie Guo on 20 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X35JWPF7. Transaction: MzA5ODEwNzkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 March 2014 Registration of charge 084526640001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X340ZPJV. Transaction: MzA5NjYxMTU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X25FU8LT. Transaction: MzA3NTU4MTk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24I5PPV. Transaction: MzA3NDczMjgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.