Aaron Rail Limited

Company Registration Number: 08454101

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaron Rail Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Sale, Trafford.

Registered Address

CHARTER BUILDINGS
9 ASHTON LANE
SALE
TRAFFORD
ENGLAND
M33 6WT

There are 250 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M33 6WT

Registration Data

Company Number

08454101

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £420,796£54,676£216,781
of which Cash £3,982£4,748£1,882
Total Assets £420,796£54,676£216,781
Current Liabilities £427,517£60,643£221,594
Net Current Assets £-6,721£-5,967£-4,813
Total Net Worth £1,410£4,465£4,339

Previous Names

  • AARON FENCING AND SECURITY LIMITED, active until 30 June 2014

Company Officers

  • EASTWOOD, Nigel Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1968

    Charter Buildings
    9 Ashton Lane
    Sale
    Trafford
    M33 6WT
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DZLH5T. Transaction: MzE1NTcxOTE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 April 2016 Annual return made up to 4 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54E0HYR. Transaction: MzE0NTg4NTY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 November 2015 Registered office address changed from Ashton House Ashton Lane Sale Cheshire M33 6WT to Charter Buildings 9 Ashton Lane Sale Trafford M33 6WT on 17 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KDAT4W. Transaction: MzEzNTM3MjQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4F2T82O. Transaction: MzEzMDI1MDU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 March 2015 Annual return made up to 21 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43UWY4G. Transaction: MzExOTgxNDQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3J3S0KR. Transaction: MzEwOTk3NTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3B5ZTCJ. Transaction: MzEwMjg1Nzg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 April 2014 Annual return made up to 21 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34YWH54. Transaction: MzA5NzQ5MDQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 July 2013 Registration of charge 084541010001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A2DIB5Z5. Transaction: MzA4MjUwNzQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24KQNAQ. Transaction: MzA3NDgxNDA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.