3rd Way Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08455384

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3rd Way Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Avenue Road, Leamington Spa.

Registered Address

APARTMENT 52
MANOR HOUSE
AVENUE ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV31 3ND

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV31 3ND

Registration Data

Company Number

08455384

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 March 2016

Returns Next Due

18 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£18,194
Current Assets £38,840£23,875£1,391
of which Cash £38,693£22,075£1,308
Total Assets £38,840£23,875£19,585
Current Liabilities £35,021£23,457£10,985
Net Current Assets £3,819£418£-9,594
Total Net Worth £4,209£975£8,600

Previous Names

  • MAGNETIC FUTURE LTD, active until 10 December 2013

Company Officers

  • DAY, Steven Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Personal Development/Coaching Services/Engineering

    Month of birth: March 1971

    601
    Kara Court
    15 Seven Seas Gardens
    London
    E3 3GX
    Great Britain

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5D286E3. Transaction: MzE1NTExNjI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 April 2016 Registered office address changed from Flat 601 Kara Court 15 Seven Sea Gardens London E3 3GX to Apartment 52 Manor House Avenue Road Leamington Spa CV31 3nd on 29 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A55D2L89. Transaction: MzE0NzExNjk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 21 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X545VHUO. Transaction: MzE0NTYxODkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Steven Paul Day on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X545VHUG. Transaction: MzE0NTUwNzYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4IO1DUR. Transaction: MzEzNDE2ODYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 August 2015 Registered office address changed from Gethin House 36 Bond Street Nuneaton Warwickshire CV11 4DA to Flat 601 Kara Court 15 Seven Sea Gardens London E3 3GX on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4DKZAGY. Transaction: MzEyODk0NTM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 July 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2015 to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A4CDDUDF. Transaction: MzEyNzkwOTQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 April 2015 Annual return made up to 21 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45GGP7K. Transaction: MzEyMTM0NDkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MV489N. Transaction: MzExMzU3NTUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 March 2014 Annual return made up to 21 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34TOSFD. Transaction: MzA5NzMzODY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2MPR0YY. Transaction: MzA5MDQwNzAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 November 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4OTU4MzYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 April 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Steven Paul Day on 23 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X27B34AJ. Transaction: MzA3NzA4NDk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24NBB9V. Transaction: MzA3NDg4Mzk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.