Alexanders Business Support Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08458051

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexanders Business Support Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Fleet, Hampshire.

Registered Address

SENTINEL HOUSE HARVEST CRESCENT
ANCELLS BUSINESS PARK
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GU51 2UZ

There are 44 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU51 2UZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08458051

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 March 2016

Returns Next Due

19 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £22,390£15,840
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £22,390£15,840
Current Liabilities £24,384£16,777
Net Current Assets £-1,994£-937
Total Net Worth £339£42

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDERS LETTINGS & MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 30 April 2015

Company Officers

  • DUNCOMBE, David John

    Director

    Appointed on 22 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: November 1960

    Sentinel House
    Harvest Crescent
    Ancells Business Park
    Fleet
    Hampshire
    GU51 2UZ
    United Kingdom

  • DUNCOMBE, Wendy Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 22 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1973

    Sentinel House
    Harvest Crescent
    Ancells Business Park
    Fleet
    Hampshire
    GU51 2UZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FD0JGP. Transaction: MzE1NzE1OTYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2016 Annual return made up to 22 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53D3YVD. Transaction: MzE0NDY5MjE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 July 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4AY3R15. Transaction: MzEyNjY3ODU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Suite 2 Wesley Chambers Queens Road Aldershot Hampshire GU11 3JD to Sentinel House Harvest Crescent Ancells Business Park Fleet Hampshire GU51 2UZ on 15 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X49KW54P. Transaction: MzEyNTE1MDAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46BT8Q1. Transaction: MzEyMjMxNDIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 March 2015 Annual return made up to 22 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43SCC2G. Transaction: MzExOTczNzgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3GLT8LN. Transaction: MzEwNzgwNTY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 March 2014 Annual return made up to 22 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34GLFFK. Transaction: MzA5NzAzMTIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mrs. Wendy Ann Lambert on 22 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X34GLFFC. Transaction: MzA5NzAzMDk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr. David John Duncombe on 22 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X34GLFF4. Transaction: MzA5NzAzMDkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24NGG1S. Transaction: MzA3NDk4MDE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.