4d Contracts Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08459972

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4d Contracts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

73 C
KENSINGTON CHURCH STREET
LONDON
W8 4BG

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W8 4BG

Registration Data

Company Number

08459972

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £37,075£781
of which Cash £37,075£781
Total Assets £37,075£781
Current Liabilities £37,012£1,900
Net Current Assets £63£-1,119
Total Net Worth £499£-1,119

Previous Names

  • LONDON GARDEN HOUSES LTD., active until 6 February 2014
  • ECO BEAMS LIMITED, active until 20 December 2013

Company Officers

  • RIMFELD, Rain

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Estonian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1974

    73
    C
    Kensington Church Street
    London
    W8 4BG
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 March 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53VDB8Q. Transaction: MzE0NTIxMzQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z02ILF. Transaction: MzE0MDEyOTI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMTA3MDYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 September 2015 Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G32AW1. Transaction: MzEzMTA3MDYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzAxMTQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YKW8DF. Transaction: MzExNDkzNzkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 April 2014 Annual return made up to 25 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36C20KG. Transaction: MzA5ODU1MzA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X312JMVL. Transaction: MzA5Mzk5ODk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2NMYKFF. Transaction: MzA5MTI2OTc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24V2GGI. Transaction: MzA3NTA3OTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.