Addomi Limited

Company Registration Number: 08460376

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addomi Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

107 BELL STREET
LONDON
NW1 6TL

There are 199 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 6TL

Registration Data

Company Number

08460376

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £477£5,818£46,953
of which Cash £477£5,486£11,364
Total Assets £477£5,818£46,953
Current Liabilities £5,889£11,136£45,789
Net Current Assets £-5,412£-5,318£1,164
Total Net Worth £-5,412£-2,046£4,164

Previous Names

  • BENLOT LIMITED, active until 12 April 2013

Company Officers

  • STANKLER, Joanne Rachel

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1969

    107
    Bell Street
    London
    NW1 6TL
    United Kingdom

  • STANKLER, Jonathan Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1968

    107
    Bell Street
    London
    NW1 6TL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63A2NCL. Transaction: MzE3MjQxNTY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLZN4J. Transaction: MzE1ODY2ODgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 July 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5ASJDL7. Transaction: MzE1MjU1MTE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55P6AJD. Transaction: MzE0NzI0OTM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ADNPGZ. Transaction: MzEyNTk1NzkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 April 2015 Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44DI3AA. Transaction: MzEyMDQyNTc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AAYPKZ. Transaction: MzEwMjEzNjk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 April 2014 Annual return made up to 25 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35BTC8I. Transaction: MzA5Nzc2MjYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2636KH7. Transaction: MzA3NjEzMTA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24NHZZC. Transaction: MzA3NDk5NTc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.