Able2aspire Limited

Company Registration Number: 08460945

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able2aspire Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire.

Registered Address

DELTA PLACE
27 BATH ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
GL53 7TH

There are 262 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL53 7TH

Registration Data

Company Number

08460945

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ABLE TO ASPIRE LIMITED, active until 5 June 2013

Company Officers

  • ELLIOTT, Rupert Urquhart John

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1966

    Westmoreland House
    80 - 86 Bath Road
    Cheltenham
    Gloucestershire
    GL53 7JT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 May 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3NTg0OTQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2OTkxMzU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54TNOM8. Transaction: MzE0NjI3MDIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KY68I2. Transaction: MzEzNTk2NjAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Westmoreland House 80 - 86 Bath Road Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL53 7JT to Delta Place 27 Bath Road Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL53 7th on 8 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HJJ3DN. Transaction: MzEzMjU4NDg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 April 2015 Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46BO4AY. Transaction: MzEyMjIwMTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3F267LS. Transaction: MzEwNjIyODEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2014 Annual return made up to 25 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36C1QDV. Transaction: MzA5ODU1MDA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X29TN66Y. Transaction: MzA3OTIyMDg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24V4T65. Transaction: MzA3NTEwMjA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.