164 Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08461273

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
164 Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2013. It was dissolved on 10 November 2015.

Registered Address

3 Oaks Drive

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CO3 3PR

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

25 March 2013

Dissolution Date

10 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2014

Returns Next Due

22 April 2015



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • L M DAVISON LTD, active until 22 July 2014

Company Officers

  • DAVISON, Geoffrey Robert


    Appointed on 25 March 2013


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1949

    Oaks Drive
    CO3 3PR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNDM2NTM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzQ4NTQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 July 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwMzg2MTY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CM0PI9. Transaction: MzEwNDE0MDkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwMzczMTY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3CM0LNT. Transaction: MzEwNDEwNDQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 July 2014 Annual return made up to 25 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C93LAX. Transaction: MzEwMzg2MTU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24V5Q88. Transaction: MzA3NTExMTMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.