Acuitas Logistics Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08461691

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acuitas Logistics Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2013. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

18 Holly Road
Farnborough
Hampshire
GU14 0EA

There are 138 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU14 0EA

Registration Data

Company Number

08461691

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 March 2013

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

26 March 2015

Returns Next Due

23 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • HARRY VON INVESTMENTS LTD, active until 31 August 2014

Company Officers

  • CROWE, Philip

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1980

    18
    Holly Road
    Farnborough
    Hampshire
    GU14 0EA
    United Kingdom

  • TEAGUE, Jonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1980

    18
    Holly Road
    Farnborough
    Hampshire
    GU14 0EA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTg2MTEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNDI3OTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4ILBI40. Transaction: MzEzMzkxOTUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 April 2015 Annual return made up to 26 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46EDNYW. Transaction: MzEyMjMwMTEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3MIVCMI. Transaction: MzExMzUwNzgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3ET7GI9. Transaction: MzEwNjUxODM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UjNFVDdHSTlhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 31 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ETXAOR. Transaction: MzEwNjUxODE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwNTQzNjY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 August 2014 Annual return made up to 26 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E4KBUZ. Transaction: MzEwNTQzNjY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 July 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwMzczNTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24V6PAJ. Transaction: MzA3NTExOTYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.