L a Garden Services Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08463672

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
L a Garden Services Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth, Hants.

Registered Address

63 CASTLE ROAD
SOUTHSEA
PORTSMOUTH
HANTS
PO5 3AY

There are 164 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO5 3AY

Registration Data

Company Number

08463672

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38310 - Dismantling of wrecks

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2016

Returns Next Due

24 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £678£8,238
of which Cash £13£8,238
Total Assets £678£8,238
Current Liabilities £775£7,097
Net Current Assets £-97£1,141
Total Net Worth £123£1,523

Previous Names

  • ALLENS SEA SALVAGE & DEMOLITION LIMITED, active until 21 April 2016

Company Officers

  • ALLEN, Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Salvage Contractor

    Month of birth: July 1970

    63
    Castle Road
    Southsea
    Portsmouth
    Hants
    PO5 3AY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 April 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X55BZTI9. Transaction: MzE0Njg1NzkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 April 2016 Annual return made up to 27 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55BZRXL. Transaction: MzE0Njc1NTkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4GY2O9S. Transaction: MzEzMjM1OTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 July 2015 Annual return made up to 27 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B3L5QY. Transaction: MzEyNjUwMzU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 July 2014 Annual return made up to 27 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D1LPBL. Transaction: MzEwNDUzNDczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3737RFC. Transaction: MzA5OTY3MzA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24XT3MR. Transaction: MzA3NTIxNDUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.