360 Recycling London Limited

Company Registration Number: 08463874

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
360 Recycling London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Tunbridge Wells, Kent.

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR
11-13 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1NU

There are 903 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN1 1NU

Registration Data

Company Number

08463874

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 March 2016

Returns Next Due

11 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £63,969£53,915£3,842
of which Cash £8,499£22,598£10
Total Assets £63,969£53,915£3,842
Current Liabilities £52,221£50,726£3,742
Net Current Assets £11,748£3,189£100
Total Net Worth £11,820£3,297£100

Previous Names

  • EASYBOOK WASTE & RECYCLING LIMITED, active until 18 February 2014

Company Officers

  • SICILIA, Gero

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1981

    6 Western Terrace
    Dartford
    Kent
    DA1 3AY
    England

  • TIER, Lucy

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1980

    Woodlands
    4a Sandown Park
    Tunbridge Wells
    Kent
    TN2 4RJ
    England

  • WALSBY, Terrance

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1972

    Woodlands
    4a Sandown Park
    Tunbridge Wells
    Kent
    TN2 4RJ
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BL3R1X. Transaction: MzE1MzIwNDkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2016 Annual return made up to 14 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52RXCZN. Transaction: MzE0Mzk2MTE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4D7D4MG. Transaction: MzEyODU1NjkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 14 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43A1520. Transaction: MzExOTIxNzcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Terrance Walsby on 3 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3LXBX8X. Transaction: MzExMjY5MTIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 December 2014 Director's details changed for Lucy Tier on 3 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3LXBXC9. Transaction: MzExMjY5MTIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3E74U7K. Transaction: MzEwNTQ5OTczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 March 2014 Annual return made up to 14 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33NYABU. Transaction: MzA5NjI2NDAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 February 2014 Appointment of Mr Gero Sicilia as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3202ZM1. Transaction: MzA5NDY5NzY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31XI6EY. Transaction: MzA5NDY3ODUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 February 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Terrance Walsby on 2 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X31I1Q35. Transaction: MzA5NDMyMjMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 February 2014 Director's details changed for Lucy Tier on 11 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X31I1Q2X. Transaction: MzA5NDMyMjI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 May 2013 Director's details changed for Terence Walsby on 21 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X28TGMII. Transaction: MzA3ODM0MDc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 27 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24XTS6V. Transaction: MzA3NTIxOTkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.