Abm Tiling Contracts Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08465579

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abm Tiling Contracts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Sutton.

Registered Address

39 CROWN ROAD
CROWN ROAD
SUTTON
ENGLAND
SM1 1RT

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SM1 1RT

Registration Data

Company Number

08465579

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £9,708£9,708
of which Cash £9,708£9,708
Total Assets £9,708£9,708
Current Liabilities £9,608£9,608
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • ABM TILING LIMITED, active until 13 May 2016

Company Officers

  • MCNICOL, Andrew Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: January 1980

    39 Crown Road
    Crown Road
    Sutton
    SM1 1RT
    England

  • RINALDI, Gregory Leon

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Canadian/French

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: June 1976

    39 Crown Road
    Crown Road
    Sutton
    SM1 1RT
    England

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2013

    Resigned on 28 March 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 26 York Street London W1U 6PZ England to 39 Crown Road Crown Road Sutton SM1 1RT on 4 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5J0HBUW. Transaction: MzE2MTIwMzA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X56UZHP4. Transaction: MzE0ODQ2MDI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 May 2016 Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56UZFM9. Transaction: MzE0ODM3NTA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2016 Register inspection address has been changed to 22 st. Christophers Mews Wallington Surrey SM6 8AP [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X56UZFQQ. Transaction: MzE0ODM3NDgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Ridge Cottage Barden Road Speldhurst Tunbridge Wells Kent TN3 0LE to 26 York Street London W1U 6PZ on 12 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56UZFQI. Transaction: MzE0ODM3NDgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MHGY4P. Transaction: MzEzNzg4MDE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 April 2015 Annual return made up to 28 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44DHH21. Transaction: MzEyMDQxOTczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3M2KZYH. Transaction: MzExMjg4MTAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 April 2014 Annual return made up to 28 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35EGPB2. Transaction: MzA5Nzg1OTE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 April 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A25R04HN. Transaction: MzA3NjEyODk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 April 2013 Appointment of Mr Gregory Leon Rinaldi as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X25L0SKH. Transaction: MzA3NTY2MTA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 April 2013 Appointment of Mr Andrew Brian Mcnicol as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X25L0M7U. Transaction: MzA3NTY1OTAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 April 2013 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X25L0JQB. Transaction: MzA3NTY1ODI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X250EZPE. Transaction: MzA3NTI5MzQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.