Adlington Turkeys Limited

Company Registration Number: 08465630

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adlington Turkeys Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

PHEASANT OAK FARM HOB LANE
BALSALL COMMON
COVENTRY
CV7 7GX

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV7 7GX

Registration Data

Company Number

08465630

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01470 - Raising of poultry

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £92,113£69,620£46,200
of which Cash £35,428£45,424£35,001
Total Assets £92,113£69,620£46,200
Current Liabilities £136,315£127,571£123,612
Net Current Assets £-44,202£-57,951£-77,412
Total Net Worth £2,483£5,210£2,786

Previous Names

  • TURKEY TALK LIMITED, active until 25 October 2013

Company Officers

  • ADLINGTON, Joanna Clare

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1965

    Pheasant Oak Farm
    Hob Lane
    Balsall Common
    Coventry
    CV7 7GX
    England

  • ADLINGTON, Roderick Piers

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1966

    Pheasant Oak Farm
    Hob Lane
    Balsall Common
    Coventry
    CV7 7GX
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63KK82W. Transaction: MzE3MjY2MjYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5MHQ6QP. Transaction: MzE2NjA0NDQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548PCWR. Transaction: MzE0NTY2NzMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MAYAA8. Transaction: MzEzNzc2NTU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 084656300001 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: X4KIKNDM. Transaction: MzEzNTU1ODgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 May 2015 Registration of charge 084656300002, created on 20 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X47X69ZC. Transaction: MzEyMzc1MDExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 April 2015 Annual return made up to 28 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X468VU21. Transaction: MzEyMjAxMjQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3MYAIMA. Transaction: MzExMzkyMTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 August 2014 Registration of charge 084656300001, created on 6 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A3E4CFXV. Transaction: MzEwNTgzMzg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 April 2014 Annual return made up to 28 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X351JXUJ. Transaction: MzA5NzU4OTk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JO7GFD. Transaction: MzA4NzYxNDMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X250G5C5. Transaction: MzA3NTMwMzQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.