Pad Admin Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08465741

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pad Admin Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Potters Bar, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

SUITE 108/109 MAPLE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
EN6 5BS

There are 692 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN6 5BS

Registration Data

Company Number

08465741

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £171,997£61,271
of which Cash £171,997£59,171
Total Assets £171,997£61,271
Current Liabilities £57,649£24,849
Net Current Assets £114,348£36,422
Total Net Worth £115,348£37,258

Previous Names

  • A R COLLINSON LTD, active until 9 May 2016

Company Officers

  • DAVIDSON, Penelope Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: December 1957

    Suite 108/109 Maple House
    High Street
    Potters Bar
    Hertfordshire
    EN6 5BS
    England

  • COLLINSON, Alan Raymond

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2013

    Resigned on 3 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Building Surveyor

    Month of birth: May 1946

    Suite 108/109 Maple House
    High Street
    Potters Bar
    Hertfordshire
    EN6 5BS
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IKL54I. Transaction: MzE2MDcxODE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 May 2016 Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56XN7Q1. Transaction: MzE0ODQ2NzA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X56FEPPJ. Transaction: MzE0ODA4NzM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Alan Raymond Collinson as a director on 3 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X56FES7E. Transaction: MzE0Nzk5MjIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 May 2016 Appointment of Ms Penelope Ann Davidson as a director on 3 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X56FEQF7. Transaction: MzE0Nzk5MTY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56CSUTL. Transaction: MzE0NzkwOTIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 February 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X513RG1C. Transaction: MzE0MjI0NzExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 December 2015 Director's details changed for Alan Raymond Collinson on 15 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4MRWCPT. Transaction: MzEzODA5NTg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MP8LLN. Transaction: MzEzODAwNzIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 2nd Floor [Cooke] Hillside House 2-6 Friern Park North Finchley London N12 9BT to Suite 108/109 Maple House High Street Potters Bar Hertfordshire EN6 5BS on 7 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HJFMLS. Transaction: MzEzMjU0NjU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 April 2015 Annual return made up to 28 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X450RPKG. Transaction: MzEyMDk0MjM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NAYT43. Transaction: MzExNDAxMDIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 April 2014 Annual return made up to 28 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35MCWYO. Transaction: MzA5ODA4OTczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X250GDRN. Transaction: MzA3NTMwNTIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.