A.y. Developments Limited

Company Registration Number: 08465939

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.y. Developments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Ashington, Northumberland.

Registered Address

141 ALEXANDRA ROAD
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE63 9EF

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE63 9EF

Registration Data

Company Number

08465939

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £9,073£7,012
Current Assets £1,798£200
of which Cash £1,798£200
Total Assets £10,871£7,212
Current Liabilities £7,801£0
Net Current Assets £-6,003£200
Total Net Worth £3,070£7,212

Previous Names

  • CUE-CHIP LIMITED, active until 11 October 2013

Company Officers

  • YATES, Michael

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 March 2013

     

    141
    Alexandra Road
    Ashington
    Northumberland
    NE63 9EF
    United Kingdom

  • YATES, Alan Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: February 1980

    141
    Alexandra Road
    Ashington
    Northumberland
    NE63 9EF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2016 Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X559BQOA. Transaction: MzE0NjYzMzAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NCOJPM. Transaction: MzEzODU5MDQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 April 2015 Annual return made up to 28 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44SWPLC. Transaction: MzEyMDcwMDM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MV7X8I. Transaction: MzExMzYxMjU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 May 2014 Annual return made up to 28 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X377CYIY. Transaction: MzA5OTQwMTM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2IO1CPC. Transaction: MzA4Njc5ODA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X250GX9V. Transaction: MzA3NTMwODgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.