Affordable Ewi Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08466326

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Affordable Ewi Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Darlington, Durham.

Registered Address

45 GLEBE ROAD
DARLINGTON
DURHAM
DL1 3EA

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08466326

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £10£0
of which Cash £10£0
Total Assets £10£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £10£0
Total Net Worth £10£0

Previous Names

  • TERMO BRAVO UK LTD, active until 27 February 2014

Company Officers

  • SITKOWSKA, Marta

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1981

    45
    Glebe Road
    Darlington
    Durham
    DL1 3EA
    United Kingdom

  • AWSIUKIEWICZ, Wojciech

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2014

    Resigned on 5 January 2015

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: April 1991

    14
    Eastmount Road
    Darlington
    County Durham
    DL1 1JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3NjM2NDA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MDE2MTQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 April 2016 Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54BENXV. Transaction: MzE0NTc3Njc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NFEU1S. Transaction: MzEzODczMTkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 April 2015 Annual return made up to 28 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45B7AHN. Transaction: MzEyMTE5MDk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Wojciech Awsiukiewicz as a director on 5 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3YI8EZE. Transaction: MzExNDgwOTkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 December 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NIT7T1. Transaction: MzExNDI2NjEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Wojciech Awsiukiewicz on 6 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3MSIDWP. Transaction: MzExMzQ5MDAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Wojciech Awsiukiewicz on 6 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3MSI4XM. Transaction: MzExMzQ4ODAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 May 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 9 Clayton Court Stockton-on-Tees TS18 3QX on 28 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X38UWMKQ. Transaction: MzEwMDgzMjczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 April 2014 Annual return made up to 28 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3599RW3. Transaction: MzA5NzcxODk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 March 2014 Appointment of Mr Wojciech Awsiukiewicz as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X34DXOBE. Transaction: MzA5NjkzMDQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X32KZUHE. Transaction: MzA5NTM2OTUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X250GY1F. Transaction: MzA3NTMwODk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.52.8 Sun, 24 Sep 2017 16:44:53 +0100