Your Time Equity Release Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08467910

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Your Time Equity Release Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Maidstone, Kent.

Registered Address

THE GRANARY HERMITAGE COURT
HERMITAGE LANE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 9NT

There are 620 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME16 9NT

Registration Data

Company Number

08467910

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA009617

Registration Start Date

24 July 2013

Registration Expiry Date

23 July 2017

Trading Names

Albion Pensions

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £11,740£17,833£4,504
of which Cash £8,367£13,638£4,504
Total Assets £11,740£17,833£4,504
Current Liabilities £418,328£395,220£128,761
Net Current Assets £-406,588£-377,387£-124,257
Total Net Worth £-406,588£-377,387£-124,257

Previous Names

  • ALBION PENSIONS LIMITED, active until 23 October 2017

Company Officers

  • WHITING, Matthew Fraser

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: September 1971

    The Granary
    Hermitage Court
    Hermitage Lane
    Maidstone
    Kent
    ME16 9NT
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 October 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A6GVE3LX. Transaction: MzE4ODM5NjIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 October 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A6GVE3LL. Transaction: MzE4ODM5NTg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64NT7XN. Transaction: MzE3MzgwMjAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JIRXXT. Transaction: MzE2MTc0NzA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 April 2016 Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X559BK49. Transaction: MzE0NjYzMDg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZFJG4P. Transaction: MzE0MDQ5ODQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 May 2015 Annual return made up to 2 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46TY8YG. Transaction: MzEyMjY0NDQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ECER0P. Transaction: MzEwNTY1NzgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 April 2014 Annual return made up to 2 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35RIK79. Transaction: MzA5ODE5MTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2533OZE. Transaction: MzA3NTM4MzM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.82.56.95 Mon, 18 Dec 2017 01:33:24 +0000