London Luxury Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 08468300

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
London Luxury Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

299A BETHNAL GREEN ROAD
LONDON
E2 6AH

There are 468 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E2 6AH

Registration Data

Company Number

08468300

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • A1 CONCIERGE LIMITED, active until 15 January 2016
  • A1 MOTOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 6 May 2015

Company Officers

  • MOKADDAM, Ibraheem

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1989

    41
    Saxon Drive
    London
    W3 0NX
    United Kingdom

  • HALGANE, Yasin

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2013

    Resigned on 8 December 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1989

    21
    Watts Street
    London
    SE15 5GP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64L7Y61. Transaction: MzE3MzcxNDU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YYRF2P. Transaction: MzE2NzUzNTMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 May 2016 Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56PQJ5C. Transaction: MzE0ODE5NDk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YKFFT5. Transaction: MzEzOTc4ODg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YHUCFT. Transaction: MzEzOTY2OTYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 May 2015 Annual return made up to 2 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46TXPYW. Transaction: MzEyMjYzODI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46RBVPL. Transaction: MzEyMjYzMjE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Yasin Halgane as a director on 8 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3MAC0LK. Transaction: MzExMzAzODY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36ZPQ8J. Transaction: MzA5OTI5OTYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 April 2014 Annual return made up to 2 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36HEL08. Transaction: MzA5ODc0ODU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25341QZ. Transaction: MzA3NTM4NTgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.73.2 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 18:42:10 +0100