Aa Elite Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08468758

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aa Elite Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Feltham, Middlesex.

Registered Address

28 BRIDLEPATHWAY
BRIDLEPATH WAY
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
TW14 8AL

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW14 8AL

Registration Data

Company Number

08468758

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £600£650£766
of which Cash £600£650£766
Total Assets £600£650£766
Current Liabilities £0£1,000£1,000
Net Current Assets £600£-350£-234
Total Net Worth £-400£-250£-134

Previous Names

  • ANUPAM IMPEX LTD, active until 27 August 2015

Company Officers

  • GUPTA, Anupam Kumar

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2013

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1987

    279
    Ealing Road
    Wembley
    London
    HA0 1EU
    England

  • PATEL, Ankit Suryakant

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Management Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1988

    28 Bridlepathway
    Bridlepath Way
    Feltham
    Middlesex
    TW14 8AL
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63KP3NE. Transaction: MzE3MjcxOTk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XFSNWI. Transaction: MzE2NTg1MzQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 April 2016 Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55ZRHMO. Transaction: MzE0NzU2ODA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZKTQ42. Transaction: MzE0MDY4NzA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 279 Ealing Road Wembley London HA0 1EU to 28 Bridlepathway Bridlepath Way Feltham Middlesex TW14 8AL on 28 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZKTOUG. Transaction: MzE0MDY3NzU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EKML4O. Transaction: MzEyOTg1NzYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Ankit Suryakant Patel as a director on 23 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X45YMXGJ. Transaction: MzEyMTc5NjY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 April 2015 Annual return made up to 2 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44IRRWY. Transaction: MzEyMDU3Mzg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 December 2014 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MXX1Q1. Transaction: MzExMzczNTc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 April 2014 Annual return made up to 2 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3546YIZ. Transaction: MzA5NzY2MzcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2586PAB. Transaction: MzA3NTQzOTI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.