Adrians Cleaning Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08469480

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adrians Cleaning Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Hailsham.

Registered Address

5 NORTH STREET
HAILSHAM
BN27 1DQ

There are 542 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN27 1DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08469480

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81299 - Other cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £35,482£27,900
of which Cash £29,707£21,961
Total Assets £35,482£27,900
Current Liabilities £35,725£15,158
Net Current Assets £-243£12,742
Total Net Worth £600£13,867

Previous Names

  • ADRIAN WAINWRIGHT LIMITED, active until 7 June 2013

Company Officers

  • WAINWRIGHT, Adrian Albert Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1960

    29 Harebeating Crescent
    Hailsham
    East Sussex
    BN27 1JH
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2013

    Resigned on 2 April 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5EP2COO. Transaction: MzE1Njk5NTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 April 2016 Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54DZURT. Transaction: MzE0NTg3ODAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4HLGCKI. Transaction: MzEzMzEyMjA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 April 2015 Annual return made up to 2 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44Y8C5N. Transaction: MzEyMDkxMDE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3F9729D. Transaction: MzEwNjU2ODI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2014 Annual return made up to 2 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35BUUIB. Transaction: MzA5Nzc3ODI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X29YUPYH. Transaction: MzA3OTM3NzA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 May 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: R28GLBR6. Transaction: MzA3ODI0ODE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 May 2013 Appointment of Adrian Albert Thomas Wainwright as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A280ST20. Transaction: MzA3ODE0NTgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 April 2013 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A25J7TEA. Transaction: MzA3NTk4ODcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25FSEND. Transaction: MzA3NTUxOTExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.